The Intercollegiate Tennis Association (“ITA”) has released today the Junior College Men’s National and Regional Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point for April 19, 2024.
National Rankings consist of the Top 25 Teams, Top 50 Singles, and Top 25 Doubles Rankings from the NJCAA and the Top 10 Team Rankings from the CCCAA Northern and Southern Regions. Regional Rankings consist of the Top 10 Teams, Top 25 Singles, and Top 15 Doubles Rankings from the NJCAA.
NJCAA and CCCAA rankings are compiled by the ITA National Ranking Committees.
NJCAA National Rankings | CCCAA National Rankings | NJCAA Regional Rankings
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- NJCAA National Rankings
- Top 25 Team Rankings
- April 19, 2024
Rank | School |
1 | Tyler JC (TX) |
2 | Cowley County (KS) |
3 | Eastern Florida |
4 | Barton County (KS) |
5 | Seward County (KS) |
6 | Collin County (TX) |
7 | Iowa Central |
8 | Weatherford |
9 | Abraham Baldwin |
10 | USC Sumter |
11 | Pratt |
12 | Jones |
13 | Wallace State |
14 | Gulf Coast (MS) |
15 | Jacksonville (TX) |
16 | Itawamba (MS) |
17 | Coastal Alabama – South |
18 | Meridian (MS) |
19 | Harford (MD) |
20 | Prairie State |
21 | Copiah-Lincoln (MS) |
22 | Hinds (MS) |
23 | East Central (MS) |
24 | Oxford (GA) |
25 | Lewis & Clark (IL) |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- NJCAA National Rankings
- Top 50 Singles Rankings
- April 19, 2024
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Hugo Car | Eastern Florida |
2 | Juan Carlos Garcia | Tyler JC (TX) |
3 | Bruno Nhavene | Cowley County (KS) |
4 | Victor Alves | Barton County (KS) |
5 | Gabriel Garay | Barton County (KS) |
6 | Reiya Komagata | Cowley County (KS) |
7 | Samuel Antwi | Seward County (KS) |
8 | Minjae Kim | Collin County (TX) |
9 | Gian Rojas Rodriguez | USC Sumter |
10 | Matias Ruiz | Jones |
11 | Samer Al Tori | Tyler JC (TX) |
12 | Jack Dixon | Eastern Florida |
13 | Alex Despoja | Tyler JC (TX) |
14 | Nicholas DeVivo | Eastern Florida |
15 | Tomas Quesada Perez | Eastern Florida |
16 | Dan Persson | Tyler JC (TX) |
17 | Faiz Nasyam | Tyler JC (TX) |
18 | Jett Leong | Eastern Florida |
19 | Hod’ Abalo Isak Padio | Iowa Central |
20 | Antonin Leborne | Abraham Baldwin |
21 | Sebastian De Las Salas | Seward County (KS) |
22 | Seth Seely | Collin County (TX) |
23 | Emmanuel Jebutu | Weatherford |
24 | Alexi Khamrotau | Pratt (KS) |
25 | Daniel Borisov | Tyler JC (TX) |
26 | Tasso Moreira | Itawamba (MS) |
27 | Amen Prince Gandonou | Iowa Central |
28 | Omar Suarez | Cowley County (KS) |
29 | Alexis Leguizamon | Weatherford |
30 | Valentin Greco | Cowley County (KS) |
31 | Hugo Castets | Weatherford |
32 | Cem Atlamis | Seward County (KS) |
33 | Guy Dagan | Collin County (TX) |
34 | Simeon Latinchev | Pratt (KS) |
35 | Edan Benitez | Jacksonville (TX) |
36 | Gonzalo Cotter | Gulf Coast (MS) |
37 | Jose Castillo | Collin County (TX) |
38 | Gabriel Cuenca | Pratt (KS) |
39 | Andres Ayala | Jacksonville (TX) |
40 | Loic Hiss | Meridian (MS) |
41 | Tristan Duval | Harford (MD) |
42 | Fernando Andre | Barton County (KS) |
43 | Petar Wemmenhove | Abraham Baldwin |
44 | Edoardo Brustia | Jacksonville (TX) |
45 | Gabriel Masu | Hinds (MS) |
46 | Luke Stula Takumi | Collin County (TX) |
47 | Lucas Fox | Harford (MD) |
48 | Kye Bennett | Wallace State |
49 | Stanley Long | USC Sumter |
50 | Pedro De la Riva | Cowley County (KS) |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- NJCAA National Rankings
- Top 25 Doubles Rankings
- April 19, 2024
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Bruno Nhavene | Reiya Komagata | Cowley County (KS) |
2 | Minjae Kim | Jose Castillo | Collin County (TX) |
3 | Juan Carlos Garcia | Alex Despoja | Tyler JC (TX) |
4 | Hugo Car | Jack Dixon | Eastern Florida |
5 | Samuel Antwi | Cem Atlamis | Seward County (KS) |
6 | Victor Alves | Fernando Andre | Barton County (KS) |
7 | Nicholas DeVivo | Colin Tavares | Eastern Florida |
8 | Dan Persson | Doni Gashi | Tyler JC (TX) |
9 | Matias Ruiz | Charlie Brady | Jones |
10 | Seth Seely | Guy Dagan | Collin County (TX) |
11 | Emmanuel Jebutu | Alexis Leguizamon | Weatherford |
12 | Antoine Schaub | Petar Wemmenhove | Abraham Baldwin |
13 | Naithaolin Golmei | Samer Al Tori | Tyler JC (TX) |
14 | Alexi Khamrotau | Simeon Latinchev | Pratt (KS) |
15 | Kye Bennett | Jace Moody | Wallace State |
16 | Enrique Doldan Sisa | Luke Stula Takumi | Collin County (TX) |
17 | Hod’ Abalo Isak Padio | Amen Prince Gandonou | Iowa Central |
18 | Gian Rojas Rodriguez | Kalle Johansson | USC Sumter |
19 | Loic Hiss | Sebastian Vaquero | Meridian (MS) |
20 | Edan Benitez | Edoardo Brustia | Jacksonville (TX) |
21 | Antoine Adamiak | David Roseler Caballero | Seward County (KS) |
22 | Tomas Queseda Perez | Alexander Achour | Eastern Florida |
23 | Gabriel Garay | Shane Tapera | Barton County (KS) |
24 | Hugo Castets | Marko Filipovic | Weatherford |
25 | Franco Vedda | Andres Ayala | Jacksonville (TX) |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- Southern California National Rankings
- Top 10 Team Rankings
- April 19, 2024
Rank | School |
1 | Ventura College |
2 | Glendale College |
3 | Irvine Valley College |
4 | Riverside College |
5 | Santa Barbara College |
6 | Bakersfield College |
7 | Orange Coast College |
8 | Mt. San Antonio College |
9 | San Diego City College |
10 | College of the Desert |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- Southern California National Rankings
- Top 25 Singles Rankings
- April 19, 2024
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Jean Baptiste Badon | Glendale (CA) |
2 | Nick Grove | Irvine Valley |
3 | Cody Ray Emery | Ventura |
4 | Sebastian Junghanns | Bakersfield |
5 | Emilio Real | Riverside |
6 | Mauritz Seitz | Santa Barbara City |
7 | Rafael Matias | Ventura |
8 | Adam Ridaoui | Glendale (CA) |
9 | Michael Chang | Riverside |
10 | Luciano Pardo | Irvine Valley |
11 | Julian Tellez | Ventura |
12 | Patrick Riggs | Irvine Valley |
13 | Mostafa Ben Mira | Glendale (CA) |
14 | Lance Morgan | Glendale (CA) |
15 | Brett Yackovich | Bakersfield |
16 | Lucas Abreu | Ventura |
17 | Raphael Delente | Riverside |
18 | Sufyan Ashraf | Irvine Valley |
19 | Filip Novacek | Bakersfield |
20 | Andy Zau | Glendale (CA) |
21 | Sebastian Koster | Fullerton |
22 | Logan Friedman | Orange Coast |
23 | Dominic Arnell | Santa Barbara City |
24 | Robinson Pelluault | Ventura |
25 | Lucas Torres | Irvine Valley |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- Southern California National Rankings
- Top 15 Doubles Rankings
- April 19, 2024
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Nick Grove | Luciano Pardo | Irvine Valley College |
2 | Adam Ridaoui | Lance Morgan | Glendale College |
3 | Cody Ray Emery | Lucas Abreu | Ventura College |
4 | Sebastian Junghanns | Brett Yackovich | Bakersfield College |
5 | Jean Baptiste Badon | Andy Zau | Glendale College |
6 | Matias Almeida | Emilio Real | Riverside College |
7 | Logan Friedman | Cole Martin | Orange Coast College |
8 | Rafael Matias | Julian Tellez | Ventura College |
9 | Lukas Torres | Luka Diaz | Irvine Valley College |
10 | Michael Chang | Lance Lao | Riverside College |
11 | Patrick Riggs | Alyan Ashraf | Irvine Valley College |
12 | Mauritz Seitz | Daniel Truong | Santa Barbara College |
13 | Austin Harvill | Raphael Delente | Riverside College |
14 | Ian Rabtsevich | Jerry Dominguez | College of the Desert |
15 | Edgar Ploquin | Robinson Pelluault | Ventura College |
- Northern California National Rankings
- Top 10 Team Rankings
- April 19, 2024
Rank | School |
1 | American River |
2 | Chabot |
3 | Foothill |
4 | Fresno City |
5 | Modesto |
6 | Sequoias |
7 | Reedley |
8 | Diablo Valley |
9 | Solano |
10 | Folsom Lake |
- Northern California National Rankings
- Top 25 Singles Rankings
- April 19, 2024
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Darian Quinonez | Chabot |
2 | Gavin Sonntag | American River |
3 | Arav Waghray | Chabot |
4 | Keisuke Ariga | Foothill |
5 | Arjun Sivakumar | American River |
6 | Zino Mirtorabi | Foothill |
7 | Elijah Cho | Chabot |
8 | Enrique Silveira | American River |
9 | Will Dau | Reedley |
10 | David Budziwojski | Foothill |
11 | Isaac Gutierrez | Foothill |
12 | Brett Castro | Fresno |
13 | Tarang Sharma | American River |
14 | Shane Timmons | American River |
15 | Ethan Wardlow | Foothill |
16 | Spencer Hill | American River |
17 | Matt Coehlo | Fresno |
18 | Joshua Fralick | Chabot |
19 | Nathaniel Santiago | Foothill |
20 | Nick Saquilayan | Chabot |
21 | Ty Maimer | American River |
22 | Declan Moley | American River |
23 | Ian Mosley | Fresno |
24 | Silas Chen | Ohlone |
25 | Joshua Rengstorf | Fresno |
- Northern California National Rankings
- Top 15 Doubles Rankings
- April 19, 2024
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Keisuke Ariga | Zino Mirtorabi | Foothill |
2 | Enrique Silveira | Gavin Sonntag | American River |
3 | Darian Quinonez | Arav Wahgray | Chabot |
4 | Spencer Hill | Arjun Sivakumar | American River |
5 | David Budziwojski | Isaac Gutierrez | Foothill |
6 | Elijah Cho | Josh Fralick | Chabot |
7 | Brett Castro | Matt Coelho | Fresno City |
8 | Tarang Sharma | Shane Timmons | American River |
9 | Nathaniel Santiago | Ethan Wardlow | Foothill |
10 | Lorenzo Biatta | Dennis Reilly | Solano |
11 | Nick Saquilayan | Timon Nguyen | Chabot |
12 | Chen Lee | Ian Mosley | Fresno City |
13 | Will Dau | Axel Duenas | Reedley |
14 | Ruben Hernandez | Henri DeCocker | Modesto |
15 | Adam Peltola | Josh Rengstorf | Fresno City |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- NJCAA Region II Rankings
- Top 6 Team Rankings
- April 19, 2024
Rank | School |
1 | Tyler JC (TX) |
2 | Collin County (TX) |
3 | Weatherford |
4 | Jacksonville (TX) |
5 | Mesa (AZ) |
6 | Paradise Valley |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- NJCAA Region II Rankings
- Top 25 Singles Rankings
- April 19, 2024
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Juan Carlos Garcia | Tyler JC (TX) |
2 | Minjae Kim | Collin County (TX) |
3 | Samer Al Tori | Tyler JC (TX) |
4 | Alex Despoja | Tyler JC (TX) |
5 | Dan Persson | Tyler JC (TX) |
6 | Faiz Nasyam | Tyler JC (TX) |
7 | Seth Seely | Collin County (TX) |
8 | Emmanuel Jebutu | Weatherford |
9 | Daniel Borisov | Tyler JC (TX) |
10 | Alexis Leguizamon | Weatherford |
11 | Hugo Castets | Weatherford |
12 | Guy Dagan | Collin County (TX) |
13 | Edan Benitez | Jacksonville (TX) |
14 | Jose Castillo | Collin County (TX) |
15 | Andres Ayala | Jacksonville (TX) |
16 | Edoardo Brustia | Jacksonville (TX) |
17 | Luke Stula Takumi | Collin County (TX) |
18 | Enrique Doldan Sisa | Collin County (TX) |
19 | Naithaolin Golmei | Tyler JC (TX) |
20 | Franco Vedda | Jacksonville (TX) |
21 | Silvio Morais | Jacksonville (TX) |
22 | Jacopo Cianfarini | Tyler JC (TX) |
23 | Cristobal Tellez | Collin County (TX) |
24 | Asad Okoye | Mesa (AZ) |
25 | Christian Lopez | Weatherford |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- NJCAA Region II Rankings
- Top 13 Doubles Rankings
- April 19, 2024
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Minjae Kim | Jose Castillo | Collin County (TX) |
2 | Juan Carlos Garcia | Alex Despoja | Tyler JC (TX) |
3 | Dan Persson | Doni Gashi | Tyler JC (TX) |
4 | Seth Seely | Guy Dagan | Collin County (TX) |
5 | Emmanuel Jebutu | Alexis Leguizamon | Weatherford |
6 | Naithaolin Golmei | Samer Al Tori | Tyler JC (TX) |
7 | Enrique Doldan Sisa | Luke Stula Takumi | Collin County (TX) |
8 | Edan Benitez | Edoardo Brustia | Jacksonville (TX) |
9 | Hugo Castets | Marco Filipovic | Weatherford |
10 | Franco Vedd | Andres Ayala | Jacksonville (TX) |
11 | Matthew Browning | Jacopo Cianfarini | Tyler JC (TX) |
12 | Siddharth Desai | Cristobal Tellez | Collin County (TX) |
13 | Macarthur Swain | Silvio Morais | Jacksonville (TX) |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- NJCAA Region III Rankings
- Top 10 Team Rankings
- April 19, 2024
1 | Cowley |
2 | Barton |
3 | Seward |
4 | Iowa Central |
5 | Pratt |
6 | Jones |
7 | MGCCC |
8 | Itawamba |
9 | Meridian |
10 | Copiah-Lincoln |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- NJCAA Region III Rankings
- Top 25 Singles Rankings
- April 19, 2024
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Bruno Nhavene | Cowley County (KS) |
2 | Victor Alves | Barton County (KS) |
3 | Gabriel Garay | Barton County (KS) |
4 | Reiya Komagata | Cowley County (KS) |
5 | Samuel Antwi | Seward County (KS) |
6 | Matias Ruiz | Jones |
7 | Hod’ Abalo Isak Padio | Iowa Central |
8 | Sebastian De Las Salas | Seward County (KS) |
9 | Alexi Khamrotau | Pratt (KS) |
10 | Tasso Moreira | Itawamba (MS) |
11 | Amen Prince Gandonou | Iowa Central |
12 | Omar Suarez | Cowley County (KS) |
13 | Valentin Greco | Cowley County (KS) |
14 | Cem Atlamis | Seward County (KS) |
15 | Simeon Latinchev | Pratt (KS) |
16 | Gonzalo Cotter | Gulf Coast (MS) |
17 | Gabriel Cuenca | Pratt (KS) |
18 | Loic Hiss | Meridian (MS) |
19 | Fernando Andre | Barton County (KS) |
20 | Gabriel Masu | Hinds (MS) |
21 | Pedro De la Riva | Cowley County (KS) |
22 | Shane Tapera | Barton County (KS) |
23 | David Roseler Caballero | Seward County (KS) |
24 | Tadeo Gaggiofatto | Cowley County (KS) |
25 | Sebastian Vaquero | Meridian (MS) |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- NJCAA Region III Rankings
- Top 15 Doubles Rankings
- April 19, 2024
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Bruno Nhavene | Reiya Komagata | Cowley |
2 | Samuel Antwi | Cem Atlamis | Seward |
3 | Victor Alves | Fernando Andre | Barton |
4 | Matias Ruiz | Charlie Brady | Jones |
5 | Alexi Khamrotau | Simeon Latinchev | Pratt |
6 | Isak Padio | Prince Gandanou | Iowa Central |
7 | Loic Hiss | Sebastian Vaquero | Meridian |
8 | Antoine Adamiak | David Roseler Caballero | Seward |
9 | Gabriel Garay | Shane Tapera | Barton |
10 | Valentin Greco | Tadeo Gaggiofatto | Cowley |
11 | Gonzalo Cotter | Vicente Faria | MGCCC |
12 | Tasso Moreira | Juan Ramis Pascual | Itawamba |
13 | Gabriel Masu | Fabian Juarez | Hinds |
14 | Alex Ballinger | Gabriel Cuenca | Pratt |
15 | Caleb Peterson | Derek Namanya | Iowa Central |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- NJCAA Region IV Rankings
- Top 10 Team Rankings
- April 19, 2024
1 | Eastern Florida |
2 | ABAC |
3 | Sumter |
4 | Wallace State |
5 | Coastal South |
6 | Harford |
7 | Marion Military |
8 | Gadsden State |
9 | Bevil State |
10 | Coastal North |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- NJCAA Region IV Rankings
- Top 25 Singles Rankings
- April 19, 2024
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Hugo Car | Eastern Florida |
2 | Jack Dixon | Eastern Florida |
3 | Nicholas DeVivo | Eastern Florida |
4 | Gian Rojas Rodriguez | USC Sumter |
5 | Tomas Quesada Perez | Eastern Florida |
6 | Jett Leong | Eastern Florida |
7 | Antonin Leborne | Abraham Baldwin |
8 | Tristan Duval | Harford (MD) |
9 | Petar Wemmenhove | Abraham Baldwin |
10 | Lucas Fox | Harford (MD) |
11 | Kye Bennett | Wallace State |
12 | Stanley Long | USC Sumter |
13 | Ferran Bonastre | Wallace State |
14 | Adrian Weisser | Harford (MD) |
15 | Blake Robertson | Coastal Alabama – South |
16 | Guido Loayza | Coastal Alabama – South |
17 | Zachary Riley | Abraham Baldwin |
18 | Flex Howard | Marion Military |
19 | Andre Dogbefu | USC Sumter |
20 | Jose Munoz | Wallace State |
21 | Ryan Roberson | Coastal Alabama – South |
22 | Unai Llerena Perez | Harford (MD) |
23 | Antoine Schaub | Abraham Baldwin |
24 | Jace Moody | Wallace State |
25 | Kamron Palacios | Gadsden State |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- NJCAA Region IV Rankings
- Top 15 Doubles Rankings
- April 19, 2024
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Hugo Car | Jack Dixon | Eastern Florida |
2 | Nicholas De Vivo | Colin Tavares | Eastern Florida |
3 | Antonine Schuab | Petar Wemmenhove | ABAC |
4 | Kye Bennett | Jace Moody | Wallace State |
5 | Gian Rojas Rodriguez | Kalle Johansson | USC Sumter |
6 | Tomas Perez | Alex Achour | Eastern Florida |
7 | Guido Loayza | Ryan Robertson | Coastal South |
8 | Adrian Weisser | Lucas Fox | Harford |
9 | Pablo Ruben | Ferran Bonestre | Wallace State |
10 | Tristian Duval | Unai Llevena | Harford |
11 | Blake Robertson | Santiago Castillo | Coastal South |
12 | Flex Howard | Jacob Oie | Marion Military |
13 | Luke Emerson | Carson Wood | Bevil |
14 | Jose Munoz | Brett Foster | Wallace State |
15 | Kam Palacios | Chase McIntire | Gadsden |