The Intercollegiate Tennis Association (“ITA”) has released today the Division II Women’s Regional Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point for June 1, 2023.
Regional Rankings consist of the Top 10 Team Rankings, Top 20 Singles Rankings, and Top 10 Doubles Rankings. Regional Rankings represent the Atlantic, Central, East, Midwest, South, South Central, Southeast, and West Regions.
Division II rankings are compiled by the ITA National Ranking Committees.
Atlantic | Central | East | Midwest | South | South Central | Southeast | West
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- Atlantic Regional Ranking
- Top 10 Team Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | School |
1 | University of Charleston (WV) |
2 | Indiana University of Pennsylvania |
3 | Slippery Rock University |
4 | West Liberty University |
5 | West Virginia State University |
6 | Fairmont State University |
7 | Mercyhurst University |
8 | Salem University |
9 | Bluefield State University |
10 | West Chester University |
- Atlantic Regional Rankings
- Top 20 Singles Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Prinkle Singh | Charleston |
2 | Kayla Dean | Mercyhurst |
3 | Karolin Kirchtag | Indiana (PA) |
4 | Tuva Wallin | West Virginia State |
5 | Sofiia Krasikova | Charleston |
6 | Natalie Kmoskova | Indiana (PA) |
7 | Gabriela Del Val Del Toro | Slippery Rock |
8 | Adriana Gonzalez Sanchez | Slippery Rock |
9 | Emma Arnal | West Liberty |
10 | Evelina Martirosyan | West Liberty |
11 | Maria Fonseca | Fairmont State |
12 | Filippa Larsson | Charleston |
13 | Joanna Stralka | Indiana (PA) |
14 | Amanda Menendez Thomasson | West Virginia State |
15 | Shreya Chakraborty | Bluefield State |
16 | Dari Sakhanova | Slippery Rock |
17 | Katy Graydon | Indiana (PA) |
18 | Nuria Martin Lopez | Slippery Rock |
19 | Roisin Murphy | Mercyhurst |
20 | Maya Haidari | West Virginia State |
- Atlantic Regional Rankings
- Top 10 Doubles Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Joanna Stralka | Natalie Kmoskova | Indiana (PA) |
2 | Sofiia Krasikova | Filippa Larsson | Charleston |
3 | Prinkle Singh | Alyssa Cameron | Charleston |
4 | Adriana Gonzalez Sanchez | Teddi Isherwood | Slippery Rock |
5 | Karolin Kirchtag | Katy Graydon | Indiana (PA) |
6 | Tuva Wallin | Amanda Menendez-Thomasson | West Virginia State |
7 | Emma Arnal | Gemma Cliffe | West Liberty |
8 | Kayla Dean | Roisin Murphy | Mercyhurst |
9 | Maria Fonseca | Elodie Buclin | Fairmont State |
10 | Gabriela Del Val Del Toro | Nuria Martin Lopez | Slippery Rock |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- Central Regional Rankings
- Team Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | School |
1 | Washburn |
2 | Missouri Western |
3 | Northwest Missouri State |
4 | Augustana |
5 | Central Oklahoma |
6 | Southeastern Oklahoma State |
7 | Northeastern State |
8 | Nebraska Kearney |
9 | Arkansas Tech |
10 | Minnesota State |
- Central Regional Rankings
- Singles Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Sofia Smagina | Washburn-Topeka |
2 | Emilia Cosatto | Northeastern State (OK) |
3 | Vera Alenicheva | Northwest Missouri |
4 | Florentia Hadjigeorgiou | Augustana (SD) |
5 | Melisa Becerra | Nebraska – Kearney |
6 | Izzi MacGibbon | Missouri Western |
7 | Mulan Kamoe | Henderson State |
8 | Vanessa Nitu | Southeastern (OK) |
9 | Lea Grinberg | Arkansas Tech |
10 | Pete Komada | Central Oklahoma |
11 | Maja Jung | Washburn-Topeka |
12 | Anya Chavez | Missouri Western |
13 | Lena Milosevic | Southern Arkansas |
14 | Tyffaine Pais | Northwest Missouri |
15 | Daniela Baez | Arkansas Tech |
16 | Narindra Ranaivo | Nebraska – Kearney |
17 | Georgia Hosking | Southeastern (OK) |
18 | Casie Curry | Washburn-Topeka |
19 | Senem Ocal | Augustana (SD) |
20 | Marta Torres Rodriguez | Washburn-Topeka |
- Central Regional Rankings
- Doubles Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Sofia Smagina | Maja Jung | Washburn-Topeka |
2 | Nikki Boyar | Blythe Buntrock | Central Oklahoma |
3 | Emilia Cosatto | Alisha Moldakhmetova | Northeastern State (OK) |
4 | Florentia Hadjigeorgiou | Aleksandra Kistanova | Augustana (SD) |
5 | Melisa Becerra | Jazmin Zamorano | Nebraska – Kearney |
6 | Sofia Pignataro | Carolina Reis | Northwest Missouri |
7 | Mulan Kamoe | Kristina Kozlova | Henderson State |
8 | Sara Gonzalez | Georgia Hosking | Southeastern (OK) |
9 | Tessa Kwakernaak | Vera Alenicheva | Northwest Missouri |
10 | Lois Page | Avery Stilwell | Minnesota State |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- East Regional Rankings
- Team Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | School |
1 | Saint Thomas Aquinas College |
2 | Wilmington University |
3 | Southern New Hampshire Univ |
4 | Franklin Pierce University |
5 | Jefferson |
6 | Univ. Of District Of Columbia |
7 | Queens College/NY |
8 | New Haven |
9 | Adelphi University |
10 | Post University |
- East Regional Rankings
- Singles Rankings
- May 30, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Sanne Selmer Gilje | Adelphi |
2 | Ebba Rosberg | Saint Thomas Aquinas |
3 | Maja Makal | Queens (NY) |
4 | Alina Kupfer | SNHU |
5 | Simone Parn | District of Columbia |
6 | Neus Ramos Moreno | Wilmington (DE) |
7 | Maria Penalver | Franklin Pierce |
8 | Noelle Frenzel | Jefferson |
9 | Magdalena Hubickova | SNHU |
10 | Valentinna Ferrarini | New Haven |
11 | Caroline Fawzy | Queens (NY) |
12 | Jessica Purdy | Wilmington (DE) |
13 | Nicole Hrbkova | Jefferson |
14 | Katarina Liedbeck | Adelphi |
15 | Annunciata De Souza | Post |
16 | Barbara Quagliardi | Adelphi |
17 | Alexxa Etienne | SNHU |
18 | Apolline Lamy | Queens (NY) |
19 | Ana Platisa | Franklin Pierce |
20 | Viktoriia Pavlovets | St. Thomas Aquinas |
- East Regional Rankings
- Doubles Rankings
- May 30, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Ebba Rosberg | Samanta Villegas Robles | St. Thomas Aquinas |
2 | Maja Makal | Gabriela Sciarrotta | Queens (NY) |
3 | Alina Kupfer | Verena Weindl | SNHU |
4 | Neus Ramos Moreno | Jessica Purdy | Wilmington (DE) |
5 | Magdalena Hubickova | Alexxa Etienne | SNHU |
6 | Barbara Quagliardi | Sanne Selmer Gilje | Adelphi |
7 | Simone Parn | Sofia Bellucco | District of Columbia |
8 | Ana Platisa | Liria Loria | Franklin Pierce |
9 | Noelle Frenzel | Nicole Hrbkova | Jefferson |
10 | Valentinna Ferrarini | Karim Carreras | New Haven |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- Midwest Regional Rankings
- Team Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | School |
1 | Wayne State |
2 | Drury |
3 | UIndy |
4 | GVSU |
5 | Tiffin |
6 | Findlay |
7 | Michigan Tech |
8 | Purdue NW |
9 | Southwest Baptist |
10 | Lewis |
- Midwest Regional Rankings
- Singles Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Anna Novikova | Indianapolis |
2 | Anais Ruyssen | Wayne State |
3 | Nastasia Jedrychowski | Drury |
4 | Paula Ballesteros | Southwest Baptist (MO) |
5 | Lea Cakarevic | Indianapolis |
6 | Marta Komar | Wayne State |
7 | Vasileia Griva | Grand Valley State |
8 | Clara Kuehnle | Drury |
9 | Elina Ivanova | Findlay |
10 | Dominika Bobik | Michigan Tech |
11 | Anaelle Lepinay | Tiffin |
12 | Taylor Barrett | Grand Valley State |
13 | Casey Smith | Lewis U |
14 | Marilou Cote | Lake Superior St. |
15 | Malak Arafat | Wayne State |
16 | Sienna Lopez | Purdue Northwest |
17 | Diane Flament | Indianapolis |
18 | Sofia Valdespino | Rockhurst |
19 | Elsa Pascual | Southwest Baptist (MO) |
20 | Vera Griva | Quincy |
- Midwest Regional Rankings
- Doubles Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Marta Komar | Anais Ruyssen | Wayne State |
2 | Anna Novikova | Sofiia Sharonova | Indianapolis |
3 | Vasileia Griva | Taylor Barrett | Grand Valley State |
4 | Ghada Dirninger | Elsa Pascual | Southwest Baptist (MO) |
5 | Emily Hadler | Zuzanna Krygier | Findlay |
6 | Morgan Waller | Ana Sofia Hernandez Ferrer | Ferris State |
7 | Anastasiya Salenko | Casey Smith | Lewis U |
8 | Anaelle Lepinay | Carina Avram | Tiffin |
9 | Ewa Samberger | Kseniia Eremina | Drury |
10 | Grace Eland | Dominika Bobik | Michigan Tech |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- South Regional Rankings
- Team Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | School |
1 | Barry |
2 | Nova Southeastern |
3 | Saint Leo |
4 | Lynn |
5 | West Alabama |
6 | AUM |
7 | West Florida |
8 | Mississippi College |
9 | Florida Southern |
10 | Tampa |
- South Regional Rankings
- Singles Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Deniz Khazan | Barry |
2 | Julie Razafindranaly | Nova Southeastern |
3 | Marta Vicens Miquel | Saint Leo |
4 | Natalie Espinal | Nova Southeastern |
5 | Salma Djoubri | Lynn |
6 | Dinara Alloyarova | Barry |
7 | Claudia Borbon Roca | Saint Leo |
8 | Haina Franco | West Alabama |
9 | Daniela Farfan | Barry |
10 | Greta Schieroni | Lynn |
11 | Raquel Amaro | Tampa |
12 | Karolina Snita | Nova Southeastern |
13 | Itxaso Blanco Fernandez De leceta | Embry-Riddle (FL) |
14 | Kristin Younes | Lynn |
15 | Ashleigh Simes | Lee (TN) |
16 | Xiyao Wang | Barry |
17 | Estefania Garcia | Auburn Montgomery |
18 | Luzia Obermeier | Saint Leo |
19 | Olivia Bryant | Florida Southern |
20 | Regina Urbiola Armenta | Auburn Montgomery |
- South Regional Rankings
- Doubles Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Natalie Espinal | Fatima Bizhukova | Nova Southeastern |
2 | Deniz Khazan | Daniela Farfan | Barry |
3 | Lavinia Lancellotti | Marta Vicens Miquel | Saint Leo |
4 | Estefania Garcia | Regina Urbiola Armenta | AUM |
5 | Aline Midori | Carlota Verdu | West Florida |
6 | Haina Franco | Ming Deewajee | West Alabama |
7 | Elyangelica Alas | Fernanda Cota | Mississippi College |
8 | Raquel Amaro | Victoria Sanchez | Tampa |
9 | Cyba Ozzor | Mireia Turro | Montevallo |
10 | Maxima Ellenberg | Laura Vetter | Florida Southern |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- South Central Rankings
- Team Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | School |
1 | Cameron |
2 | St. Mary’s University |
3 | Angelo State University |
4 | Midwestern State University |
5 | University of Texas-Tyler |
6 | Dallas Baptist University |
7 | Lubbock Christian University |
8 | Texas A&M Univesity-Kingsville |
9 | University of Texas Permian Basin |
10 | Western New Mexico University |
- South Central Rankings
- Singles Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Dianela Rodriguez | Angelo State |
2 | Ashley Penshorn | St. Mary’s (TX) |
3 | Vasilisa Polunova | Cameron |
4 | Angela Charles-Alfred | Dallas Baptist |
5 | Angela Vargas | St. Mary’s (TX) |
6T | Anastasia Uspenskaia | Cameron |
6T | Alessa Maier | Texas A&M-Kingsville |
8 | Letizia Corsini | Angelo State |
9 | Brooklyn Ross | Texas Tyler |
10 | Anastasiia Khrustaleva | Lubbock Christian |
11 | Ameilia Lawson | MSU-Texas |
12 | Tanvikhaa Saravanan | Texas Tyler |
13 | Kateryna Rudenko | Cameron |
14T | Kyndall Quiroz | St. Mary’s (TX) |
14T | Eva Schwartz | Angelo State |
16 | Teodora Vrucan | UTPB |
17 | Michelle Trochez | Lubbock Christian |
18 | Violetta Khisamova | Texas Tyler |
19 | Allison Schwartz | Texas Tyler |
20 | Christine Jevicky | Angelo State |
- South Central Rankings
- Doubles Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Angela Charles-Alfred | Jenna Payne | Dallas Baptist |
2 | Ashley Penshorn | Kyndall Quiroz | St. Mary’s (TX) |
3 | Vasilisa Polunova | Anastasia Uspenskaia | Cameron |
4 | Ameilia Lawson | Sydney Williams | MSU-Texas |
5 | Allison Schwartz | Akshaya Suresh | Texas Tyler |
6 | Eva Schwartz | Mieke Van Deventer | Angelo State |
7 | Michelle Trochez | Axelle Jacquemin | Lubbock Christian |
8 | Ayda Guler | Ramitha Irrinki | Angelo State |
9 | Alice Di Matteo | Kanaha Furutani | MSU-Texas |
10 | Alessa Maier | Milou Ter Morsche | Texas A&M-Kingsville |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- Southeast Regional Rankings
- Team Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | School |
1 | Flagler |
2 | Columbus St. |
3 | University of North Georgia |
4 | Ga College |
5 | Wingate |
6 | Tusculum |
7 | Newberry |
8 | Anderson |
9 | Catawba |
10 | Mount Olive |
- Southeast Regional Rankings
- Singles Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Luisa Hrda | Flagler |
2 | Nadja Meier | Flagler |
3 | Mariana Ramirez | Columbus State |
4 | Sofia Shing | Georgia College |
5 | Viktorie Wojcikova | North Georgia |
6 | Chloe Kosmrlj | Wingate |
7 | Zulay Castaneda | Newberry |
8 | Inma Ramon | Columbus State |
9 | Jada Young | Georgia College |
10 | Johanna Lippert | North Georgia |
11 | Dana Heimen | Flagler |
12 | Gaya Solomon | Wingate |
13 | Leonie Floeth | Tusculum |
14 | Nastassia Chamoun | Newberry |
15 | Anna Greer | Anderson (SC) |
16 | Luciana Galves | Columbus State |
17 | Elena Gunfaus | Wingate |
18 | Anna Markvartova | North Georgia |
19 | Emma Bentz | Erskine |
20 | Jessica Binzari | Coker |
- Southeast Regional Rankings
- Doubles Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Luisa Hrda | Dana Heimen | Flagler |
2 | Viktorie Wojcikova | Johanna Lippert | North Georgia |
3 | Yelena Labat | Mariana Ramirez | Columbus State |
4 | Nastassia Chamoun | Zulay Castaneda | Newberry |
5 | Chloe Kosmrlj | Suzuka Sambyakugari | Wingate |
6 | Emma Fleming | Chiara Santoro | Georgia College |
7 | Svetlana Teterina | Angelina Linnikova | North Georgia |
8 | Tabitha Howe | Paulina Loretz | Tusculum |
9 | Ansley Morrison | Jada Young | Georgia College |
10 | Nadja Meier | Florencia Massardo | Flagler |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- West Regional Rankings
- Team Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | School |
1 | Hawaii Pacific |
2 | Azusa Pacific |
3 | Point Loma (CA) |
4 | Concordia (CA) |
5 | Fresno Pacific |
6 | Academy of Art |
7 | Stanilaus |
8 | Hawaii Hilo |
9 | Metropolitan State |
10 | Dominican (CA) |
- West Regional Rankings
- Singles Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Elodie Busson | Hawaii Pacific |
2 | Eleonora Liga | Azusa Pacific |
3 | Shaline Pipa | Hawaii Pacific |
4 | Marleen Tilgner | Hawaii Pacific |
5 | Madison Kane | Azusa Pacific |
6 | Joelle Lanz | Point Loma (CA) |
7 | Lea Falentin | Fresno Pacific |
8 | Jessica Plazas | Academy of Art |
9 | Sophie Rachor | Concordia (CA) |
10 | April Wong | Azusa Pacific |
11 | Audrey Rafols | Dominican (CA) |
12 | Abigail Wild | Hawaii Pacific |
13 | colbeyshae emery | Biola |
14 | Sarah Olmos | Cal State LA |
15 | Tiffany Carrillo | Concordia (CA) |
16 | Angelique Friedrich | Point Loma (CA) |
17 | Thelma Sepulveda | Point Loma (CA) |
18 | Isabel Heras | Metropolitan State |
19 | Yun Nicole Shiau | Academy of Art |
20 | Nayuma Subba | Fresno Pacific |
- West Regional Rankings
- Doubles Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Marleen Tilgner | Shaline Pipa | Hawaii Pacific |
2 | Elodie Busson | Abigail Wild | Hawaii Pacific |
3 | Eleonora Liga | Madison Kane | Azusa Pacific |
4 | Sophie Rachor | Heather Richards | Concordia (CA) |
5 | Angelique Friedrich | Joelle Lanz | Point Loma (CA) |
6 | brooke fager | colbeyshae emery | Biola |
7 | Sarah Olmos | Sakura Kurakawa | Cal State LA |
8 | Isabel Heras | Kinsey Fields | Metropolitan State |
9 | Audrey Rafols | Gina Dudley | Dominican (CA) |
10 | Audrey Ouellet | Lea Falentin | Fresno Pacific |