The Intercollegiate Tennis Association (“ITA”) has released today the Division II Men’s Regional Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point for June 1, 2023.
Regional Rankings consist of the Top 10 Team Rankings, Top 20 Singles Rankings, and Top 10 Doubles Rankings. Regional Rankings represent the Atlantic, Central, East, Midwest, South, South Central, Southeast, and West Regions.
Division II rankings are compiled by the ITA National Ranking Committees.
Atlantic | Central | East | Midwest | South | South Central | Southeast | West
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- Atlantic Regional Ranking
- Top 10 Team Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | School |
1 | Fairmont State |
2 | Charleston |
3 | Edinboro |
4 | Bluefield State |
5 | West Virginia Wesleyan |
6 | Mercyhurst |
7 | West Liberty |
8 | Shaw |
9 | Salem |
10 | Millersville |
- Atlantic Regional Rankings
- Top 20 Singles Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Bruno Sabio | Edinboro |
2 | Kihiro Karasawa | Wesleyan (WV) |
3 | Elia Barozzi | Fairmont State |
4 | Viktor Yanev | Davis & Elkins |
5 | Ruben Acuna | Edinboro |
6 | Teddy Razafindratsima | Bluefield State |
7 | Vicente Garcia | Charleston |
8 | Jowan Rawson | Charleston |
9 | Ben Davis | Mercyhurst |
10 | Dylan Tull | Millersville |
11 | Kan Watanabe | Fairmont State |
12 | Luis Agullo Diaz Munio | Bluefield State |
13 | Emanuel Mallya | Wesleyan (WV) |
14 | Alexandre Pages | Fairmont State |
15 | Manav Sreekumar | Edinboro |
16 | Seena Saadevandi | Fairmont State |
17 | Gustavo Martins | Edinboro |
18 | Moritz Erpel | West Liberty |
19 | John Giesberts | Charleston |
20 | Camillo Salvi | Wesleyan (WV) |
- Atlantic Regional Rankings
- Top 10 Doubles Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Jowan Rawson | Lennert Stevens | Charleston |
2 | Alexandre Pages | Kan Watanabe | Fairmont State |
3 | Camillo Salvi | Kevin Lin | Wesleyan (WV) |
4 | Bruno Sabio | Rocco Palombarini | Edinboro |
5 | Cole Alcala | German Diaz Martin | Frostburg State |
6 | Dylan Tull | Zach Pernia | Millersville |
7 | John Giesberts | Vicente Garcia | Charleston |
8 | Elia Barozzi | Seena Saadevandi | Fairmont State |
9 | Manav Sreekumar | Thibault Dorval | Edinboro |
10 | Emanuel Mallya | Kihiro Karasawa | Wesleyan (WV) |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- Central Regional Rankings
- Team Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | School |
1 | Northwest Missouri State |
2 | Washburn |
3 | Ouachita Baptist |
4 | Harding |
5 | Southeastern Oklahoma |
6 | Southern Arkansas |
7 | Newman |
8 | Emporia State |
9 | Augustana |
- Central Regional Rankings
- Singles Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Alex Blanchar | Ouachita Baptist |
2 | Tim Hammes | Washburn-Topeka |
3 | Andrea Zamurri | Northwest Missouri |
4 | Phil Exner | Ouachita Baptist |
5 | Sander Jans | Southern Arkansas |
6 | Sebastian Pjontek | Washburn-Topeka |
7 | Stipan Madzar | Southeastern (OK) |
8 | Dani Ortiz | Harding |
9 | Henry Dornbusch | Augustana (SD) |
10 | Teodor Zlatar | Harding |
11 | Dominik Simunovic | Emporia State |
12 | Ole Valkyser | Southern Arkansas |
13 | Juan Gonzalez | Southeastern (OK) |
14 | Michael Delebois | Northwest Missouri |
15 | Cas de Ruiter | Harding |
16 | Fabien Calloud | Northwest Missouri |
17 | Fernando Docters | Ouachita Baptist |
18 | Daniel Bird | Washburn-Topeka |
19 | Santiago Rendon | Washburn-Topeka |
20 | Mason Meier | Northwest Missouri |
- Central Regional Rankings
- Doubles Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Cas de Ruiter | Cian Mikkelsen | Harding |
2 | Miquel Perez | Sebastian Pjontek | Washburn-Topeka |
3 | Alex Blanchar | Phil Exner | Ouachita Baptist |
4 | Filippo Piranomonte | Andrea Zamurri | Northwest Missouri |
5 | Juan Gonzalez | Marin Jurkovic | Southeastern (OK) |
6 | Tim Hammes | Santiago Rendon | Washburn-Topeka |
7 | Fabien Calloud | Jan Skerbatis | Northwest Missouri |
8 | Dani Ortiz | Teodor Zlatar | Harding |
9 | Thabo Ncube | Diego Orduz | Southeastern (OK) |
10 | Daniel Bird | Yoshinobu Nakatsuji | Washburn-Topeka |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- East Regional Rankings
- Team Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | School |
1 | Queens College/NY |
2 | Jefferson |
3 | LeMoyne College |
4 | Saint Thomas Aquinas College |
5 | Southern New Hampshire Univ |
6 | Adelphi |
7 | Chestnut Hill College |
8 | Post University |
9 | St. Michael’s |
10 | UDC |
- East Regional Rankings
- Singles Rankings
- May 30, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Peter Hatton | Le Moyne |
2 | Jonathan Berling | SNHU |
3 | Cameron Henricy Trigolos | Queens (NY) |
4 | Hubert Theriault | Jefferson |
5 | Louis Mangeon | District of Columbia |
6 | Manuel Righi | Le Moyne |
7 | James Vincent | Post |
8 | Noah Cutting | Chestnut Hill |
9 | German Lopez | Jefferson |
10 | Roni Rikkonen | Queens (NY) |
11 | Odysseas Papaioannou | St. Thomas Aquinas |
12 | Jesse den Hartog | SNHU |
13 | Ludovico Truffelli | St. Thomas Aquinas |
14 | Tom Jarry | Le Moyne |
15 | Tobias Fuerschuss | St. Thomas Aquinas |
16 | Kareem Rashad | Queens (NY) |
17 | Marko Jovanovic | Adelphi |
18 | Enrique Soto Ballester | Jefferson |
19 | Lucas Demuth | Queens (NY) |
20 | Fernando Torres | SNHU |
- East Regional Rankings
- Doubles Rankings
- May 30, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Jonathan Berling | Fernando Torres | SNHU |
2 | Kareem Rashad | Roni Rikkonen | Queens (NY) |
3 | German Lopez | Hubert Theriault | Jefferson |
4 | Peter Hatton | Manuel Righi | Le Moyne |
5 | Tom Jarry | Ethan Miller | Le Moyne |
6 | Gabriel Balestero | Hugo Munoz Reinoso | Adelphi |
7 | Odysseas Papaioannou | Ludovico Truffelli | St. Thomas Aquinas |
8 | Don Vinz Lominoque | Tobias Fuerschuss | St. Thomas Aquinas |
9 | Lucas Demuth | Lluis Miro | Queens (NY) |
10 | Louis Mangeon | Mauricio Corty Sosa | District of Columbia |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- Midwest Regional Rankings
- Team Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | School |
1 | Indianapolis |
2 | Wayne State |
3 | Ferris |
4 | Southwest Baptist |
5 | Tiffin |
6 | Drury |
7 | Grand Valley |
8 | Mckendree |
9 | Findlay |
10 | Hillsdale |
- Midwest Regional Rankings
- Singles Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Edgar Destouet | Indianapolis |
2 | Cedric Drenth | Wayne State |
3 | Tom Zeuch | Indianapolis |
4 | Ruben Fonga | Tiffin |
5 | Sylvain Garin-Michaud | Drury |
6 | Leonardo Schmitz Frederico | McKendree |
7 | Makary Adamek | Southwest Baptist (MO) |
8 | Daniel Grey | Wayne State |
9 | mario aleksic | Maryville (MO) |
10 | Yaroslav Sharyy | Drury |
11 | Youssef Nabil | Southwest Baptist (MO) |
12 | Marlon Wilken | Drury |
13 | Boris Reckow | Lewis U |
14 | Louis Keiner | Rockhurst |
15 | Jordi Leston | McKendree |
16 | Louis Picaud | Indianapolis |
17 | Niklas Karcz | Wayne State |
18 | Nikolaj Talimaa | Indianapolis |
19 | Aaron Osmond | Lake Superior St. |
T20 | Michael Gurtner | Tiffin |
T20 | Erik Kovacs | Ferris State |
- Midwest Regional Rankings
- Doubles Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Edgar Destouet | Tom Niklas Zeuch | Indianapolis |
2 | Daniel Grey | Cedric Drenth | Wayne State |
3 | Makary Adamek | Marcio Silva | Southwest Baptist (MO) |
4 | Marlon Wilken | Sylvain Garin-Michaud | Drury |
5 | Leonardo Schmitz Frederico | Benedek Szombathelyi | McKendree |
6 | Benjamin Lortie | Jan Koupil | Ferris State |
7 | Michael Gurtner | Matt Telford | Tiffin |
8 | Boris Reckow | Omer Gorgun | Lewis U |
9 | Unai Amilleta | Sean Miller | Grand Valley State |
10 | Youssef Nabil | Alvaro Nunez | Southwest Baptist (MO) |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- South Regional Rankings
- Team Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | School |
1 | Barry |
2 | Valdosta State |
3 | St. Leo |
4 | West Florida |
5 | Rollins College |
6 | Lee University |
7 | AUM |
8 | West Alabama |
9 | Lynn |
10 | Florida Southern |
- South Regional Rankings
- Singles Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Luca Mack | Valdosta State |
2 | Ivan Marrero Curbelo | Saint Leo |
3 | Alejandro Ibanez Gallego | Barry |
4 | Martin Soukal | Saint Leo |
5 | Alejandro Palacios | Barry |
6 | Facundo Bermejo | West Florida |
7 | Nicolas Ramirez Ribes | Lee (TN) |
8 | Vincent Thiel | Saint Leo |
9 | Rodrigo Carvalho | Valdosta State |
10 | Tomas Descarrega | West Florida |
11 | Alessandro Giuliato | Barry |
12 | Emiliano Elazarraraz | Delta State |
13 | Christian Wedel | Valdosta State |
14 | Luke Quaynor | Rollins |
15 | Michele Iftimie | Embry-Riddle (FL) |
16 | Tao Castillo | Saint Leo |
17 | Rafael Sabio | Mississippi College |
18 | Efe Comu | Rollins |
19 | Francisco Faria | Lee (TN) |
20 | Alexis Guedy | Embry-Riddle (FL) |
- South Regional Rankings
- Doubles Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Luca Mack | Rodrigo Carvalho | Valdosta State |
2 | Tomas Descarrega | Facundo Bermejo | West Florida |
3 | Luke Quaynor | Efe Comu | Rollins |
4 | Lucas Hammond | Marcel Hornung | West Alabama |
5 | Alejandro Ibanez Gallego | Arnau Rodriguez | Barry |
6 | Chris Fok Kow | Matteo Feggi | Florida Southern |
7 | Martin Soukal | Vincent Thiel | Saint Leo |
8 | Alexis Guedy | Luke Paschal | Embry-Riddle (FL) |
9 | Ghali Mensour | Vincent Thiel | Saint Leo |
10 | Ivan Marrero Curbelo | Tao Castillo | Saint Leo |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- South Central Rankings
- Team Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | School |
1 | Cameron University |
2 | UT Tyler |
3 | MSU-Texas |
4 | Lubbock Christian |
5 | Univ of Arkansas Fort-Smith |
6 | Univ of Texas Permian Basin |
7 | St. Mary’s University |
8 | Western New Mexico University |
9 | Dallas Baptist University |
- South Central Rankings
- Singles Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Joaquin Bianchi | Texas Tyler |
2 | Tomas Almeida | Cameron |
3 | Gonzalo Fernandez | Texas Tyler |
4 | Martins Abamu | Lubbock Christian |
5 | Thomas Cardona | Cameron |
6 | Anis Ramchane | Arkansas Ft. Smith |
7 | Alvaro Soler | St. Mary’s (TX) |
8 | Luis Diaz Argente | MSU-Texas |
9 | Kelly Giese | Lubbock Christian |
10 | Egor Shestakov | Texas Tyler |
11 | Baptiste Mercier | Cameron |
12 | Takumi Katsuda | UTPB |
13 | Charles Heffernan | MSU-Texas |
14 | Braden Tipton | Lubbock Christian |
15 | Kristian Kubik | Cameron |
16 | Joao Duleba | Cameron |
17 | Jonas Krahofer | UTPB |
18 | Marcal Miret Avante | MSU-Texas |
19 | Germano Setti | MSU-Texas |
20 | Killian Guillou | MSU-Texas |
- South Central Rankings
- Doubles Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Tomas Almeida | Thomas Cardona | Cameron |
2 | Gonzalo Fernandez | Egor Shestakov | Texas Tyler |
3 | Joao Duleba | Baptiste Mercier | Cameron |
4 | Kelly Giese | Braden Tipton | Lubbock Christian |
5 | Joaquin Bianchi | Carl Wessel | Texas Tyler |
6 | Marcal Miret Avante | Germano Setti | MSU-Texas |
7 | Killian Darneaux | Anis Ramchane | Arkansas Ft. Smith |
8 | Takumi Katsuda | Jonas Krahofer | UTPB |
9 | Kristian Kubik | Emilio Seelbach | Cameron |
10 | Luis Diaz Argente | Stephen Slocombe | MSU-Texas |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- Southeast Regional Rankings
- Team Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | School |
1 | Columbus State |
2 | Flagler |
3 | Wingate |
4 | Lander |
5 | North Georgia |
6 | Augusta |
7 | Georgia College |
8 | Tusculum |
9 | Young Harris |
10 | Carson Newman |
- Southeast Regional Rankings
- Singles Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Santiago Perez | Columbus State |
2 | Hugo Regner | Lander |
3 | Joaquin Benoit | North Georgia |
4 | Nikita Tatyanin | Flagler |
5 | Javier Cueto Ramos | Columbus State |
6 | Florian Walcher | Wingate |
7 | Mateo Bivol | Newberry |
8 | Gabriel Constantino | Wingate |
9 | Jacopo Denitto | Flagler |
10 | Juan Sengariz | Anderson (SC) |
11 | Tommaso Schold | Columbus State |
12 | Ambroise Marchand | Lander |
13 | Pietro Martinetti | Columbus State |
14 | Maximillian Borisov | Lees-McRae |
15 | Liam Day | Francis Marion |
16 | Gabriel Cizek | Georgia College |
17 | Marc Janse | Carson-Newman |
18 | Karol Malirz | Georgia College |
19 | Petr Cervinka | Flagler |
20 | Gerardo Diego Arzaluz | Limestone |
- Southeast Regional Rankings
- Doubles Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Joaquin Benoit | Cole Brainard | North Georgia |
2 | Markus Sorensen | Nick Beamish | Lander |
3 | Javier Cueto Ramos | Pietro Martinetti | Columbus State |
4 | Santiago Perez | Javier Cueto Ramos | Columbus State |
5 | Nikita Tatyanin | Jagger Ong-Patzwald | Flagler |
6 | Tommaso Schold | Santiago Perez | Columbus State |
7 | Gabriel Cizek | Luka Sauer | Georgia College |
8 | Mateo Bivol | Laurenz Grabia | Newberry |
9 | Marco Jalalian | Nemanja Subanovic | Tusculum |
10 | Edis Nokic | Gabriel Constantino | Wingate |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- West Regional Rankings
- Team Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | School |
1 | Azusa Pacific |
2 | Hawaii Pacific |
3 | Point Loma |
4 | Concordia Irvine |
5 | Biola |
6 | MSU Denver |
7 | Hawaii Hilo |
8 | FPU |
9 | Holy Names |
10 | Colorado Mesa |
- West Regional Rankings
- Singles Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Alexander Leischner | Point Loma (CA) |
2 | Robin Sanz | Hawaii Pacific |
3 | alexey prokopchuk | Biola |
4 | Marko Nikoliuk | Azusa Pacific |
5 | Tyler Davis | Point Loma (CA) |
6 | Jean-Loup Auzias | Metropolitan State |
7 | Leyton Bohren | Azusa Pacific |
8 | Benjamin Loccisano | Hawaii Pacific |
9 | Elias Walter | Azusa Pacific |
10 | Fabian Penzkofer | Point Loma (CA) |
11 | Jakub Beran | Hawaii Pacific |
12 | Julius Seifert | Concordia (CA) |
13 | Adrian Solorzano | Biola |
14 | Juho Kantola | Metropolitan State |
15 | Leon Czarnikau | Concordia (CA) |
16 | Alexander Edmonston | Concordia (CA) |
17 | Filippo Di Perna | Hawaii Hilo |
18 | Andrew Suver | Point Loma (CA) |
19 | Miha Velicki | Azusa Pacific |
20 | Jan Heine | Hawaii Pacific |
- West Regional Rankings
- Doubles Rankings
- June 1, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Adrian Solorzano | antonio rosales varona | Biola |
2 | Benjamin Loccisano | Jakub Beran | Hawaii Pacific |
3 | Leyton Bohren | Marko Nikoliuk | Azusa Pacific |
4 | Alexander Leischner | Tyler Davis | Point Loma (CA) |
5 | Julius Seifert | Alexander Edmonston | Concordia (CA) |
6 | Miha Velicki | Elias Walter | Azusa Pacific |
7 | Robin Sanz | Riku Ogasawara | Hawaii Pacific |
8 | Billy McDermott | Jean-Loup Auzias | Metropolitan State |
9 | Juho Kantola | David Kijak | Metropolitan State |
10 | Nabeel Khan | Elias Weeks | Point Loma (CA) |