The Intercollegiate Tennis Association (“ITA”) has released today the NAIA Men’s ITA Collegiate Tennis National and Regional Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point for November 16, 2023.
National Rankings include the Top 50 singles players and Top 25 doubles teams, while the Regional Rankings include the Top 20 singles players and Top 10 doubles teams.
Quick Travel: Central | East | South | West
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- National Singles Rankings
- November 16, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Perry Gregg | Holy Cross |
2 | Aleksa Ciric | Georgia Gwinnett |
3 | Nicolas Cortes | Tennessee Wesleyan |
4 | Malik Omarkhanov | UNOH |
5 | Soufiane El Mesbahi | Keiser |
6 | Shaheed Alam | Keiser |
7 | Jan Silhavy | Lindsey Wilson |
8 | Kyllian Savary | Our Lady of the Lake |
9 | Javier Gallego | Grace |
10 | Alex Gurmendi | Georgia Gwinnett |
11 | Vaclav Schneider | William Woods |
12 | Sergio Conde | UNOH |
13 | Bryce Ware | Kansas Wesleyan |
14 | Zinovii Nahimiak | William Woods |
15 | Felix Veyhle | Westcliff |
16 | Zoilo Rios | Tennessee Wesleyan |
17 | Angel Guerrero | Westcliff |
18 | Antoine Andrein | William Carey |
19 | Islam Orynbasar | William Carey |
20 | Adrien Guye | Coastal Georgia |
21 | Hugo Abril | Arizona Christian |
22 | Danil Ozernoy | SCAD Savannah |
23 | Michael Beltran | McPherson |
24 | Max Mueller | Westcliff |
25 | Milan Bucek | Bethel (KS) |
26 | Charly Zick | Georgia Gwinnett |
27 | Didrik Liljekvist | Keiser |
28 | Bruno Pessoa | Southeastern |
29 | Max Barriere | Georgetown |
30 | Santiago Castellanos | Cornerstone |
31 | Joao Pedro Okano | Mobile |
32 | Ben Grumley | William Woods |
33 | Santiago Villarruel | Georgia Gwinnett |
34 | Pablo Gregoria | Grace |
35 | Jonas Wand | Arizona Christian |
36 | Johan Favelin | Our Lady of the Lake |
37 | Vander Woody | Xavier |
38 | Julius Hell | Xavier |
39 | Hernan Toledo | Campbellsville |
40 | Martin Stanchev | UNOH |
41 | Saar Rogovski | Menlo |
42 | Noah Rockstroh | William Carey |
43 | Julian Parada | Cumberland |
44 | Pablo Olmeda | Texas Wesleyan |
45 | Diego Menendez | Southeastern |
46 | Alex Veltkamp | Judson |
47 | Stefan Macheiner | Milligan |
48 | David Mulas | Menlo |
49 | Lennert Lemahieu | Arizona Christian |
50 | Luca Ebenriter | Missouri Baptist |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- National Doubles Rankings
- November 16, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Alex Gurmendi | Santiago Villarruel | Georgia Gwinnett |
2 | Julius Hell | VanDer Woody | Xavier |
3 | Jacobi Bain | Nereo Suarez | Xavier |
4 | Dragan Omcikus | Luca Ebenriter | Missouri Baptist |
5 | Perry Gregg | Laurenz Flender | Holy Cross |
6 | Nicolas Cortes | Octavio Volpi | Tennessee Wesleyan |
7 | Shaheed Alam | Soufiane El Mesbahi | Keiser |
8 | David Leon | Zoilo Rios | Tennessee Wesleyan |
9 | Jan Silhavy | Miquel Perez | Lindsey Wilson |
10 | Felix Vehyle | Max Mueller | Westcliff |
11 | Hugo Abril | Jonas Wand | Arizona Christian |
12 | Martin Millos | Michael Beltran | McPherson |
13 | Julian Parada | Vitor Ferreira | Cumberland |
14 | Martin Stanchev | Malik Omarkhanov | UNOH |
15 | Ben Grumley | Zinovii Nahirniak | William Woods |
16 | Sergio Conde | Lucas Perez | UNOH |
17 | Heber Santos | Didrik Liljekvist | Keiser |
18 | Agustin Gaia | Gregorio Magnareli | Tennessee Wesleyan |
19 | Aleksa Ciric | Mihailo Radosavljevic | Georgia Gwinnett |
20 | Goor Adiv | Gianmarco Pitotti | OUAZ |
21 | Andres De Los Rios | Robert Schorr | William Woods |
22 | Andres Jimenez | Facundo Elias | Huntington |
23 | Michael Cech | Milan Bucek | Bethel (KS) |
24 | William Page | Ciaran McCarthy | Holy Cross |
25 | Yuya Koide | Yugo Homma | Hope International |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- Central Region
- Singles Rankings
- November 16, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Kyllian Savary | Our Lady of the Lake University |
2 | Vaclav Schneider | William Woods University |
3 | Bryce Ware | Kansas Wesleyan University |
4 | Zinovii Nahirniak | William Woods University |
5 | Michael Beltran | McPherson College |
6 | Milan Bucek | Bethel College |
7 | Ben Grumley | William Woods University |
8 | Johan Favelin | Our Lady of the Lake University |
9 | Pablo Olmedo | Texas Wesleyan University |
10 | Luca Eberniter | Missouri Baptist University |
11 | Hudson Dick | John Brown University |
12 | Dragan Omcikus | Missouri Baptist University |
13 | Celien Bolton | McPherson College |
14 | Santiago Minetti | Morningside University |
15 | Oscar Brouwer | McPherson College |
16 | Marcus Nardy | McPherson College |
17 | Felix Diedrichs | William Woods University |
18 | Albert Modol | Southwestern College |
19 | Gabriel Torres | Texas Wesleyan University |
20 | Pablo Rodriguez | Southwestern College |
- Central Region
- Doubles Rankings
- November 16, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Dragan Omcikus | Luca Ebenriter | Missouri Baptist |
2 | Ben Grumley | Zinovii Nahirniak | William Woods |
3 | Martin Millos | Michael Beltran | McPherson |
4 | Andres De Los Rios | Robert Schorr | William Woods |
5 | Michael Cech | Milan Bucek | Bethel |
6 | Jaroslav Majsajdr | Guido Picasso | Our Lady of the Lake |
7 | Pablo Olmedo | Gabriel Torres | Texas Wesleyan |
8 | Vitek Subert | Vaclav Schneider | William Woods |
9 | Joren Stevens | Daniel Liebig | Midland |
10 | Tomas Quercia | Petr Kollar | Bethel |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- East Region
- Singles Rankings
- November 16, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Perry Gregg | Holy Cross |
2 | Malik Omarkhanov | UNOH |
3 | Jan Silhavy | Lindsey Wilson |
4 | Javi Gallego | Grace |
5 | Sergio Conde | UNOH |
6 | Max Barriere | Georgetown |
7 | Santiago Castellanos | Cornerstone |
8 | Pablo Gregoria | Grace |
9 | Hernan Toledo | Campbellsville |
10 | Martin Stanchev | UNOH |
11 | Julian Parada | Cumberland TN |
12 | Alex Veltkamp | Judson |
13 | Stefan Macheiner | Milligan |
14 | Adam Singleton | Holy Cross |
15 | Polis Koursaros | Holy Cross |
16 | Harry Jordan | Union |
17 | Quentin Villetorie | University of Cumberlands KY |
18 | Francisco Perez | Oakland City |
19 | Borja Delgado | Marian |
20 | Victor Bonsergent | Bethel |
- East Region
- Doubles Rankings
- November 16, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Laurenz Flender | Perry Gregg | Holy Cross |
2 | Vitor Ferreira | Julian Parada | Cumberland TN |
3 | Jan Silhavy | Miquel Perez | Lindsey Wilson |
4 | Martin Stanchev | Malik Omarkhanov | UNOH |
5 | Sergio Conde | Lucas Perez | UNOH |
6 | Facundo Hanni Elias | Andres Jimenez | Huntington |
7 | Will Page | Ciaran McCarthy | Holy Cross |
8 | Martin Mueller | Hung Ju Wu | Cumberlands (KY) |
9 | Agusto Fajardo-Roca | Mateo Ameller | Huntington |
10 | Lucas Marques | Anatoliy Voloshyn | Lindsey Wilson |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- South Region
- Singles Rankings
- November 16, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Aleska Ciric | Georgia Gwinnett College |
2 | Nicolas Cortes | Tennessee Wesleyan University |
3 | Soufiane El Mesbahi | Keiser University |
4 | Shaheed Alam | Keiser University |
5 | Kylian Savory | Our Lady of the Lake |
6 | Alex Grumendi | Georgia Gwinnett College |
7 | Zolio Rios | Tennessee Wesleyan University |
8 | Antione Andrein | William Carey University |
9 | Islam Orynbasar | William Carey University |
10 | Adrien Guye | College of Coastal Georgia |
11 | Danil Ozernoy | SCAD Savannah |
12 | Charly Zick | Georgia Gwinnett College |
13 | Didrik Liljekvist | Keiser University |
14 | Bruno Pessoa | Southeastern University |
15 | Joao Pedro Ocano | Mobile University |
16 | Santiago Villarroel | Georgia Gwinnett College |
17 | Vander Woody | Xavier (LA) |
18 | Julius Hell | Xavier (LA) |
19 | Noah Rockstroh | William Carey University |
20 | Diego Menendez | Southeastern University |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- South Region
- Doubles Rankings
- November 16, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Alex Grumendi | Santiago Villarroel | Georgia Gwinnett |
2 | Julius Hell | Vander Woody | Xavier University (LA) |
3 | Nereo Suarez | Jacobi Bain | Xavier University (LA) |
4 | Nicolas Cortes | Octavio Volpi | Tennessee Wesleyan |
5 | Soufiane El Mesbahi | Shaheed Alam | Keiser |
6 | David Leon | Zolio Rios | Tennessee Wesleyan |
7 | Heber Santos | Didrik Liljekvist | Keiser |
8 | Agustin Gaia | Gregorio Magnareli | Tennessee Wesleyan |
9 | Aleska Ciric | Mihailo Radosavljevic | Georgia Gwinnett |
10 | Oliver Andersson | Carlos Vidal | St. Thomas |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- West Region
- Singles Rankings
- November 16, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Felix Veyhle | Westcliff |
2 | Angel Guerrero | Westcliff |
3 | Hugo Abril | Arizona Christian |
4 | Max Mueller | Westcliff |
5 | Jonas Wand | Arizona Christian |
6 | Saar Rogovski | Menlo |
7 | David Mulas | Menlo |
8 | Lennert Lemahieu | Arizona Christian |
9 | Goor Adiv | OUAZ |
10 | Robin Mcalpine | Menlo |
11 | Gianmarco Pitotti | OUAZ |
12 | Austreberto Carlon | Jessup |
13 | Asger Emil Ildor | Menlo |
14 | Adrian Smith | Arizona Christian |
15 | Victor Chaix | Westcliff |
16 | Ruben Russworm | Menlo |
17 | Felix Hamp | Hope International |
18 | Isaac Graves | Jessup |
19 | Yugo Homma | Hope International |
20 | Yuya Koide | Hope International |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- West Region
- Doubles Rankings
- November 16, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Felix Veyhle | Max Mueller | Westcliff |
2 | Hugo Abril | Jonas Wand | Arizona Christian |
3 | Goor Adiv | Gianmarco Pitotti | OUAZ |
4 | Yuya Koide | Yugo Homma | Hope International |
5 | Saar Rogovski | Robin Mcalpine | Menlo |
6 | Daisuke Yanase | Victor Chaix | Westcliff |
7 | David Perez | Austreberto Carlon | Jessup |
8 | Noah Koeroessy | Saul Bautista | OUAZ |
9 | Ricky Lizardo | Felix Hamp | Hope International |
10 | David Mulas | Asger Emil Ildor | Menlo |