The Intercollegiate Tennis Association (“ITA”) has released today the ITA NJCAA Women’s National Team, Singles, and Doubles Rankings and Regional Team, Singles, and Doubles Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point for May 24, 2024.

For more information on how these computerized rankings are calculated, head over to our ITA Rankings Explained page which provides information on the algorithm and other factors used to determine these National Team Rankings.

National Rankings

Regional Rankings

Region II Rankings | Region III Rankings | Region IV Rankings

ITA Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point

ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point

  • National Rankings
  • Top 25 Team Rankings
  • May 24, 2024
RankTeam
1Cowley (KS)
2Hillsborough (FL)
3Tyler JC (TX)
4Saint Petersburg
5Eastern Florida
6Seward (KS)
7Jones
8Barton (KS)
9Weatherford
10Collin (TX)
11MGCCC
12Wallace State
13Meridian (MS)
14Coastal Alabama – South
15Itawamba (MS)
16Copiah-Lincoln (MS)
17Mesa
18ABAC
19Oxford Emory
20Northwest MS
21Jacksonville (TX)
22Iowa Central
23Hinds (MS)
24USC Sumter
25East Central

ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point

  • National Rankings
  • Top 50 Singles Rankings
  • May 24, 2024
RankPlayerTeam
1Yerkezhan ArystanbekovaCowley County (KS)
2Arina BabenkoCowley County (KS)
3Catherine GoldmanHillsborough (FL)
4Natalia MichtaTyler JC (TX)
5Luciana BragaBarton County (KS)
6Isabela Alvarez MercanteSt. Petersburg
7Elena Martinez PradoEastern Florida
8Serena PereyraCowley County (KS)
9Yee Ching WaiTyler JC (TX)
10Camilla AngioniJacksonville
11Helen HernandezJones
12Randy RakotoarilalaMeridian (MS)
13Emma PettonSeward County (KS)
14Kitti NemethAbraham Baldwin
15Sophie SmithCoastal Alabama – South
16Paula CabrerHillsborough (FL)
17Leticia KitioMercer County (NJ)
18Daniela AguilarHarford (MD)
19Noelle D’AngelilloWallace State
20Ekaterina OrlovaCollin County (TX)
21Carmine BecoudeWeatherford
22Ayawavi Vania DotseIowa Central
23Rima YoshidaSt. Petersburg
24Emma SanchezEastern Florida
25Polya NikolovaSeward County (KS)
26Andjela MrvaljelicBarton County (KS)
27Guadalupe TocciJones
28Hoziane KitambalaWeatherford
29Mikayla PlittCollin County (TX)
30Rocio MartinezHillsborough (FL)
31Nana KusumotoJacksonville (TX)
32Abide Valentine TalakiIowa Central
33Ana Isabella SeranoSeward County (KS)
34Akari TomoyoseCowley County (KS)
35Zoi SpyrouTyler JC (TX)
36Yariange BelloCopiah-Lincoln (MS)
37Jimena PalomoItawamba (MS)
38Angela MorenoGulf Coast (MS)
39Victoria CondeAbraham Baldwin
40Isabella QuinteroMeridian (MS)
41Alessia CiampiSt. Petersburg
42Yoana DudovaHillsborough (FL)
43Amelia DevlinTyler JC (TX)
44Danique VermueGulf Coast (MS)
45Italia JonesWallace State
46Sanne SchoormanHillsborough (FL)
47Daniela TovarJones
48Adeola GreatorexHillsborough (FL)
49Beyza YaniklarTyler (TX)
50Maeva ChambonUSC Sumter (SC)

ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point

  • National Rankings
  • Top 25 Doubles Rankings
  • May 24, 2024
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Natalia MichtaYee Ching WaiTyler JC (TX)
2Yerkezhan ArystanbekovaArina BabenkoCowley County (KS)
3Isabela Alvarez MercanteRima YoshidaSt. Petersburg
4Emma SanchezLucia LucasEastern Florida
5Paula Cabrer PericasRocio Martinez AzcarragaHillsborough (FL)
6Emma PettonPolya NikolovaSeward County (KS)
7Kitti NemethVictoria CondeAbraham Baldwin
8Carmine BecoudeHoziane KitambalaWeatherford
9Helen HernandezMolly BennettJones
10Yariange BelloCamila MordizCopiah-Lincoln (MS)
11Randy RakotoarilalaIsabella QuinteroMeridian (MS)
12Akari TomoyoseRoselida AsumwaCowley County (KS)
13Ayawavi DotseAbide TalakiIowa Central
14Zoi SpyrouAmelia DevlinTyler JC (TX)
15Angela MorenoDanique VermueGulf Coast (MS)
16Ekaterina OrlovaMikayla PlittCollin (TX)
17Yoana DudovaSanne SchoormanHillsborough (FL)
18Nana KusumotoCamilla AngioniJacksonville (TX)
19Luciana BragaCarmen LyonsBarton County (KS)
20Sophie SmithSydney CohenCoastal Alabama South
21Serena Pereyra GiubbaniMariana JimenezCowley County (KS)
22Guadalupe TocciDaniela TovarJones
23Alexandra LudersLilly BrownWallace State
24Maria GentoThais MitlmeierEastern Florida
25Sanja DjurdjevicTsitsi Claire MahereWeatherford

ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point

  • Region II Regional Rankings
  • Top 6 Team Rankings
  • May 24, 2024
RankTeam
1Tyler Junior College
2Weatherford
3Collin College
4Mesa College
5Jacksonville College
6Paradise Valley

ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point

  • Region II Regional Rankings
  • Top 25 Singles Rankings
  • May 24, 2024
RankPlayerTeam
1Natalia MichtaTyler Junior College
2Camilla AnioniJacksonville College
3Candy WaiTyler Junior College
4Ekaterina OrlovaCollin College
5Carmine BecoudeWeatherford
6Zoi SpyrouTyler Junior College
7Hosiane KitambalaWeatherford
8Nana KusumotoJacksonville College
9Amelia DevlinTyler Junior College
10Mikayla PlittCollin College
11Sanja DjurdjevicWeatherford
12Jackeline Almada – LopezMesa College
13Beyza YaniklarTyler Junior College
14Ozi-Oiza YakubuJacksonville College
15Jinsol YangCollin College
16Tsitsi Claire MahereWeatherford
17Mikaela CorreaMesa College
18Stephanie GoparTyler Junior College
19Sienna ButtafuocoMesa College
20Sophia DallaCollin College
21Adriana IturraldeJacksonville College
22Taylor WassonMesa College
23Lynn Angulo – SeguMesa College
24Alyssa GlasgowCollin College
25Journey BarajasMesa College

ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point

  • Region II Regional Rankings
  • Top 15 Double Rankings
  • May 24, 2024
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Natalia MichtaCandy WaiTyler Junior College
2Carmine BecoudeHoziane KitambalaWeatherford
3Amelia DevlinZoi SpyrouTyler Junior College
4Ekaterina OrlovaMikayla PlittCollin College
5Nana KusumotoCamilla AnioniJacksonville College
6Tsitsi Claire MahereSanja DjurdjevicWeatherford
7Jackeline Almada – LopezMikaela CorreaMesa College
8Alyssa GlasgowJinsol YangCollin College
9Stephanie GoparBeyza YaniklarTyler Junior College
10Adriana IturraldeOzi-Oiza YakubuJacksonville College
11Sienna ButtafuocoAvounay RossiMesa College
12Natalie EsparzaScarlett LouisParadise Valley
13Kirsten NielsonTaylor WassonMesa College
14Azelia LaraKaty LawlerParadise Valley
15Chloe BakerSara MaksimovicWeatherford

ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point

  • Region III Regional Rankings
  • Top 10 Team Rankings
  • May 24, 2024
RankTeam
1Cowley County (KS)
2Seward County (KS)
3Jones (MS)
4Barton County (KS)
5MGCCC (MS)
6Meridian (MS)
7Itawamba (MS)
8Copiah-Lincoln (MS)
9Northwest (MS)
10Iowa Central (IA)

ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point

  • Region III Regional Rankings
  • Top 25 Singles Rankings
  • May 24, 2024
RankPlayerTeam
1Yerkhezan ArystanbekovaCowley County (KS)
2Arina BabenkoCowley County (KS)
3Luciana BragaBarton County (KS)
4Serena PereyraCowley County (KS)
5Helen HernandezJones (MS)
6Randy RakotoarilalaMeridian (MS)
7Emma PettonSeward County (KS)
8Ayawavi DotseIowa Central (IA)
9Polya NikolovaSeward County (KS)
10Andjela MrvaljevicBarton County (KS)
11Guadalupe TocciJones (MS)
12Abide TalakiIowa Central (IA)
13Ana Isabella SerranoSeward County (KS)
14Akari TomoyoseCowley County (KS)
15Yariange BelloCopiah-Lincoln (MS)
16Jimena PalomaItawamba (MS)
17Angela MorenoGulf Coast (MS)
18Isabella QuinteroMeridian (MS)
19Danique VermueGulf Coast (MS)
20Daniela TovarJones (MS)
21Andrea PulidoBarton County (KS)
22Alejandra RamirezSeward County (KS)
23Cheludo MonnayooMeridian (MS)
24Camilla CorralesSeward County (KS)
25Molly BennettJones (MS)

ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point

  • Region III Regional Rankings
  • Top 15 Doubles Rankings
  • May 24, 2024
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Yerkezhan ArystanbekovaArina BabenkoCowley County (KS)
2Emma PettonPolya NikolovaSeward County (KS)
3Helen HernandezMolly BennettJones (MS)
4Yariange BelloCamila MordizCopiah-Lincoln (MS)
5Randy RakotoarilalaIsabella QuinteroMeridian (MS)
6Akari TomoyoseRoselida AsumwaCowley County (KS)
7Ayawavi DotseAbide TalakiIowa Central (IA)
8Angela MorenoDanique VermueGulf Coast (MS)
9Luciana BragaCarmen LyonsBarton County (KS)
10Serena Pereyra GiubbaniMariana JimenezCowley County (KS)
11Guadalupe TocciDaniela TovarJones (MS)
12Ana Isabella SerranoAlejandra RamirezSeward County (KS)
13Alara AkgulFabiola GuedezHinds (MS)
14Cheludo MonnayooAmelia AndingMeridian (MS)
15Andjela MrvaljevicAndrea PulidoBarton (KS)

ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point

  • Region IV Regional Rankings
  • Top 10 Team Rankings
  • May 24, 2024

COMING SOON

ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point

  • Region IV Regional Rankings
  • Top 25 Singles Rankings
  • May 24, 2024

COMING SOON

ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point

  • Region IV Regional Rankings
  • Top 15 Doubles Rankings
  • May 24, 2024

COMING SOON

- Advertisement -
College Tennis Alumni Network

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here