The Intercollegiate Tennis Association (“ITA”) has released today the ITA NJCAA Men’s National Team, Singles, and Doubles Rankings and Regional Team, Singles, and Doubles Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point for May 24, 2024.

For more information on how these computerized rankings are calculated, head over to our ITA Rankings Explained page which provides information on the algorithm and other factors used to determine these National Team Rankings.

National Rankings

Regional Rankings

Region II Rankings | Region III Rankings | Region IV Rankings

ITA Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point

ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point

  • National Rankings
  • Top 25 Team Rankings
  • May 24, 2024
RankTeam
1Tyler JC (TX)
2Cowley County (KS)
3Eastern Florida
4Barton County (KS)
5Collin County (TX)
6Seward County (KS)
7Pratt
8Iowa Central
9Weatherford
10Abraham Baldwin
11USC Sumter
12Jones
13Wallace State
14Itawamba (MS)
15Prairie State
16Gulf Coast (MS)
17Jacksonville (TX)
18Coastal Alabama – South
19Copiah-Lincoln (MS)
20Meridian (MS)
21Harford (MD)
22Lake County
23Paradise Valley
24Lewis & Clark (IL)
25Hinds (MS)

ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point

  • National Rankings
  • Top 50 Singles Rankings
  • May 24, 2024
RankPlayerTeam
1Hugo CarEastern Florida
2Juan Carlos GarciaTyler JC (TX)
3Bruno NhaveneCowley County (KS)
4Bruno BritezWeatherford
5Reiya KomagataCowley County (KS)
6Minjae KimCollin County (TX)
7Isak PadioIowa Central
8Victor AlvesBarton County (KS)
9Samuel AntwiSeward County (KS)
10Gabriel GarayBarton County (KS)
11Samer Al ToriTyler JC (TX)
12Sebastian De Las SalasSeward County (KS)
13Jack DixonEastern Florida
14Alexi KhamrotauPratt (KS)
15Matias RuizJones
16Alex DespojaTyler JC (TX)
17Nicholas DeVivoEastern Florida
18Tasso MoreiraItawamba (MS)
19Gian Rojas RodriguezUSC Sumter
20Alexis LeguizamonWeatherford
21Dan PerssonTyler JC (TX)
22Omar SuarezCowley County (KS)
23Tomas Quesada PerezEastern Florida
24Antonin LeborneAbraham Baldwin
25Faiz NasyamTyler JC (TX)
26Gonzalo CotterGulf Coast (MS)
27Prince GandonouIowa Central
28Cem AtlamisSeward County (KS)
29Simeon LatinchevPratt (KS)
30Seth SeelyCollin County (TX)
31Loic HissMeridian (MS)
32Daniel BorisovTyler JC (TX)
33Tristan DuvalHarford (MD)
34Guy DaganCollin County (TX)
35Valentino MillimaciCopiah-Lincoln
36Gabriel MasuHinds (MS)
37Arne SohmerCopiah-Lincoln
38Gabriel CuencaPratt (KS)
39Sebatian VaqueroMeridian (MS)
40Asad OkoyeMesa
41Fernando AndreBarton County (KS)
42Pedro De la RivaCowley County (KS)
43Jose CastilloCollin County (TX)
44Emmanuel JebutuWeatherford
45Petar WemmenhoveAbraham Baldwin
46Lucas FoxHarford (MD)
47Kye BennettWallace State
48Caleb PetersonIowa Central
49Tadeo GaggiofattoCowley County (KS)
50Jett LeongEastern Florida

ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point

  • National Rankings
  • Top 25 Doubles Rankings
  • May 24, 2024
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Isak PadioPrince GandanouIowa Central
2Bruno NhaveneReiya KomagataCowley
3Juan Carlos GarciaAlex DespojaTyler JC (TX)
4Matias RuizCharlie BradyJones
5Samuel AntwiCem AtlamisSeward
6Minjae KimJose CastilloCollin County (TX)
7Hugo CarJack DixonEastern Florida
8Victor AlvesFernando AndreBarton
9Doni GashiDan PerssonTyler
10Alexi KhamrotauSimeon LatinchevPratt
11Loic HissSebastian VaqueroMeridian
12Gabriel MasuFabian JuarezHinds
13Valentin GrecoPedro de la RivaCowley
14Nicholas DeVivoColin TavaresEastern Florida
15Seth SeelyGuy DaganCollin County (TX)
16Antoine SchaubPetar WemmenhoveAbraham Baldwin
17Bruno BritezAlexis LeguizamonWeatherford
18Gonzalo CotterVicente FariaMGCCC
19Kye BennettJace MoodyWallace State
20Tasso MoreiraJuan Ramis PascualItawamba
21Gian Rojas RodriguezKalle JohanssonUSC Sumter
22Gabriel GarayShane TaperaBarton
23Omar SuarezSergio GonzalezCowley
24Tomas Queseda PerezAlexander AchourEastern Florida
25Enrique Doldan SisaLuke Stula TakumiCollin County (TX)

ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point

  • Region II Regional Rankings
  • Top 5 Team Rankings
  • May 24, 2024
RankTeam
1Tyler Junior College
2Collin
3Weatherford
4Mesa
5Paradise Valley

ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point

  • Region II Regional Rankings
  • Top 25 Singles Rankings
  • May 24, 2024
RankPlayerTeam
1Juan CarlosTyler Junior College
2Bruno BritezWeatherford
3Minjae KimCollin
4Samer Al ToriTyler Junior College
5Alex DespojaTyler Junior College
6Alexis LeguizamonWeatherford
7Dan PerssonTyler Junior College
8Faiz NasyamTyler Junior College
9Seth SeelyCollin
10Daniel BorisovTyler Junior College
11Guy DaganCollin
12Asad OkoyeMesa
13Jose CastilloCollin
14Emmanuel JebutuWeatherford
15Luke Stula TakumiCollin
16Enrique Doldan SisaCollin
17Hugo CastetsWeatherford
18Arthur Van SchaikParadise Valley
19Carson AbrilMesa
20Rodrigo ArenasParadise Valley
21Justin SowinksiParadise Valley
22Luke VigilMesa
23Brady MillerMesa
24Leyton FettyParadise Valley
25Taylor MiyataniMesa

ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point

  • Region II Regional Rankings
  • Top 14 Double Rankings
  • May 24, 2024
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Juan Carlos GarciaAlex DespojaTyler Junior College
2Minjae KimJose CastilloCollin
3Doni GashiDan PerssonTyler Junior College
4Guy DaganSeth SeelyCollin
5Bruno BritezAlexis LeguizamonWeatherford
6Luke Stula TakumiEnrique Doldan SisaCollin
7Sameer Al ToriCalvin GolmeiTyler Junior College
8Hugo CastetsEmmanual JebutuWeatherford
9Justin SowinskiArthur Van SchaikParadise Valley
10Taylor MiyantaniAsad OkoyeMesa
11Rodrigo ArenasLiam DunlopParadise Valley
12Carson AbrilNicolas RomeroMesa
13Mark FilipovicChristian LopezWeatherford
14Enrique UrquidiLuke VigilMesa

ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point

  • Region III Regional Rankings
  • Top 10 Team Rankings
  • May 24, 2024
RankTeam
1Cowley
2Barton
3Seward
4Pratt
5Iowa Central
6Jones
7Itawamba
8MGCCC
9Copiah-Lincoln
10Meridian

ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point

  • Region III Regional Rankings
  • Top 25 Singles Rankings
  • May 24, 2024
RankPlayerTeam
1Bruno NhaveneCowley County (KS)
2Reiya KomagataCowley County (KS)
3Hod’ Abalo Isak PadioIowa Central (IA)
4Victor AlvesBarton County (KS)
5Samuel AntwiSeward County (KS)
6Gabriel GarayBarton County (KS)
7Sebastian De Las SalasSeward County (KS)
8Alexi KhamrotauPratt (KS)
9Matias RuizJones (MS)
10Tasso MoreiraItawamba (MS)
11Omar SuarezCowley County (KS)
12Gonzalo CotterGulf Coast (MS)
13Prince GandonouIowa Central (IA)
14Cem AtlamisSeward County (KS)
15Simeon LatinchevPratt (KS)
16Loic HissMeridian (MS)
17Valentino MillimaciCopiah-Lincoln (MS)
18Gabriel MasuHinds (MS)
19Arne SohmerCopiah-Lincoln (MS)
20Gabriel CuencaPratt (KS)
21Sebastian VaqueroMeridian (MS)
22Vicente FariaGulf Coast (MS)
23Fernando AndreBarton County (KS)
24Pedro De la RivaCowley County (KS)
25Caleb PetersonIowa Central (IA)

ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point

  • Region III Regional Rankings
  • Top 15 Doubles Rankings
  • May 24, 2024
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Isak PadioPrince GandanouIowa Central
2Bruno NhaveneReiya KomagataCowley
3Matias RuizCharlie BradyJones
4Samuel AntwiCem AtlamisSeward
5Victor AlvesFernando AndreBarton
6Alexi KhamrotauSimeon LatinchevPratt
7Loic HissSebastian VaqueroMeridian
8Gabriel MasuFabian JuarezHinds
9Valentin GrecoPedro de la RivaCowley
10Gonzalo CotterVicente FariaMGCCC
11Tasso MoreiraJuan Ramis PascualItawamba
12Gabriel GarayShane TaperaBarton
13Omar SuarezSergio GonzalezCowley
14Valentino MillimaciArne SohmerCopiah-Lincoln
15Santiago TorresAlex HolderJones

ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point

  • Region IV Regional Rankings
  • Top 10 Team Rankings
  • May 24, 2024
RankTeam
1Eastern Florida
2ABAC
3USC Sumter
4Wallace State
5Coastal South
6Harford
7Marion Military
8Gadsden State
9Bevil State
10Coastal North

ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point

  • Region IV Regional Rankings
  • Top 25 Singles Rankings
  • May 24, 2024
RankPlayerTeam
1Hugo CarEastern Florida
2Jack DixonEastern Florida
3Nicholas DeVivoEastern Florida
4Gian Rojas RodriguezUSC Sumter
5Tomas Quesada PerezEastern Florida
6Jett LeongEastern Florida
7Antonin LeborneAbraham Baldwin
8Tristan DuvalHarford (MD)
9Petar WemmenhoveAbraham Baldwin
10Lucas FoxHarford (MD)
11Kye BennettWallace State
12Stanley LongUSC Sumter
13Ferran BonastreWallace State
14Adrian WeisserHarford (MD)
15Blake RobertsonCoastal Alabama – South
16Guido LoayzaCoastal Alabama – South
17Zachary RileyAbraham Baldwin
18Flex HowardMarion Military
19Andre DogbefuUSC Sumter
20Jose MunozWallace State
21Ryan RobersonCoastal Alabama – South
22Unai Llerena PerezHarford (MD)
23Antoine SchaubAbraham Baldwin
24Jace MoodyWallace State
25Kamron PalaciosGadsden State

ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point

  • Region IV Regional Rankings
  • Top 15 Doubles Rankings
  • May 24, 2024
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Hugo CarJack DixonEastern Florida
2Nicholas De VivoColin TavaresEastern Florida
3Antonine SchuabPetar WemmenhoveABAC
4Kye BennettJace MoodyWallace State
5Gian Rojas RodriguezKalle JohanssonUSC Sumter
6Tomas PerezAlex AchourEastern Florida
7Guido LoayzaRyan RobertsonCoastal South
8Adrian WeisserLucas FoxHarford
9Pablo RubenFerran BonestreWallace State
10Tristian DuvalUnai LlevenaHarford
11Blake RobertsonSantiago CastilloCoastal South
12Flex HowardJacob OieMarion Military
13Luke EmersonCarson WoodBevil
14Jose MunozBrett FosterWallace State
15Kam PalaciosChase McIntireGadsden
- Advertisement -
College Tennis Alumni Network

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here