Carnegie Mellon Regional

Teams: Carnegie Mellon*, CMS, Penn St. Harrisburg, Transylvania, North Central (IL), Grove City

Media Information: Live Stream, Live Stats, Event Page

DateTimeTeamTeamResult
5/910 am (ET)North Central (IL)Grove City5-0
5/92 pm (ET)Penn St. HarrisburgTransylvania5-3
5/1010 am (ET)Carnegie MellonNorth Central (IL)5-0
5/102 pm (ET)CMSTransylvania5-0
5/1112 pm (ET)Carnegie MellonCMS5-1

MIT Regional

Teams: MIT*, Whitman, Endicott, Middlebury, Colby-Sawyer, TCNJ, Manhattanville

Media Information: Live Stream (N/A), Live Stats, Event Page

DateTimeTeamTeamResult
5/1010 am (ET)MiddleburyColby-Sawyer5-0
5/102 pm (ET)TCNJManhattanville5-0
5/102 pm (ET)WhitmanEndicott5-0
5/11Noon (ET)MITWhitman5-0
5/11Noon (ET)MiddleburyTCNJ5-0
5/12Noon (ET)MITMiddlebury5-2

Wesleyan Regional

Teams: Wesleyan*, Stevens, Eastern Nazarene, Redlands, Alfred, Mary Washington, SUNY New Paltz

Media Information: Live Stream, Live Stats (N/A), Event Page (N/A)

DateTimeTeamTeamResult
5/109 am (ET)StevensEastern Nazarene5-0
5/10Noon (ET)RedlandsAlfred5-0
5/103 pm (ET)Mary WashingtonSUNY New Paltz5-0
5/1110 am (ET)WesleyanStevens5-0
5/112 pm (ET)RedlandsMary Washington5-1
5/12Noon (ET)WesleyanRedlands5-1

N.C. Wesleyan Regional

Teams: N.C. Wesleyan*, Pitt.-Greensburg, Emory, Trinity (TX), Chris. Newport

Media Information: Live Stream, Live Stats, Event Page (N/A)

DateTimeTeamTeamResult
5/10Noon (ET)N.C. WesleyanPitt.-Greensburg5-0
5/1110 am (ET)EmoryN.C. Wesleyan5-0
5/112 pm (ET)Trinity (TX)Chris. Newport5-1
5/12Noon (ET)EmoryTrinity (TX)5-1

Wisconsin-Whitewater Regional

Teams: Wisconsin-Whitewater*, UChicago, Case Western, Hope, Ohio Norther, Carleton

Media Information: Live Stream (N/A), Live Stats, Event Page

DateTimeTeamTeamResult
5/9Noon (ET)HopeOhio Northern5-0
5/92:30 pm (ET)CarletonWis.-Whitewater5-1
5/1010 am (ET)UChicagoHope5-0
5/1012:30 pm (ET)Case WesternCarleton5-0
5/118:30 am (ET)UChicagoCase Western5-1

Johns Hopkins Regional

Teams: Johns Hopkins*, Washington and Lee, Texas-Dallas, Albright, Williams

Media Information: Live Stream, Live Stats, Event Page

DateTimeTeamTeamResult
5/10Noon (ET)Texas-DallasAlbright5-0
5/1110 am (ET)Johns HopkinsWilliams5-4
5/112 pm (ET)Washington and LeeTexas-Dallas5-0
5/12Noon (ET)Washington and LeeJohns Hopkins5-0

Amherst Regional

Teams: Amherst*, Pomona-Pitzer, Drew, UMass Boston, Skidmore, Baruch

Media Information: Live Stream (N/A), Live Stats (N/A), Event Page (N/A)

DateTimeTeamTeamResult
5/1010 am (ET)SkidmoreBaruch5-0
5/102 pm (ET)DrewUMass Boston5-0
5/1110 am (ET)AmherstSkidmore5-0
5/112 pm (ET)Pomona-PitzerDrew6-0
5/1211 am (ET)AmherstPomona-Pitzer5-1

WashU Regional

Teams: WashU*, Grinnell, Principia, Sewanee, Concordia Wisconsin, Kenyon, Luther

Media Information: Live Stream (N/A), Live Stats, Event Page

DateTimeTeamTeamResult
5/99 am (ET)GrinnellPrincipia5-0
5/9Noon (ET)SewaneeConcordia Wisconsin5-0
5/94 pm (ET)KenyonLuther5-1
5/1011 am (ET)WashUGrinnell5-1
5/1011 am (ET)SewaneeKenyon5-4
5/1111 am (ET)WashUSewanee5-0

* Indicates host school

Winning team in bold


To keep up with all of the Championships from the NCAA Division I, II, III, NAIA, and JUCO levels, check in frequently with the ITA’s Championship Central Page to find updates, viewing information, and other Championship details over the month of May.

- Advertisement -
College Tennis Alumni Network

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here