UChicago Regional

Teams: UChicago*, WashU, Concordia (TX), Principia, North Central (IL)

Media Information: Live Stream (N/A), Live Stats, Event Page

DateTimeTeamTeamResult
5/91 pm (ET)Concordia (TX)Luther5-1
5/94 pm (ET)North Central (IL)Principia5-0
5/103 pm (ET)UchicagoConcordia (TX)5-2
5/106 pm (ET)WashUNorth Central (IL)5-1
5/112 pm (ET)UchicagoWashU5-0

Wisconsin-Whitewater Regional

Teams: Wisconsin-Whitewater*, Denison, Grinnell, Ohio Northern, Gustavus Adolphus, Kalamazoo

Media Information: Live Stream (N/A), Live Stats, Event Page

DateTimeTeamTeamResult
5/103 pm (ET)GrinnellOhio Northern5-1
5/105:30 PM (ET)Gustavus AdolphusKalamazoo5-0
5/111 pm (ET)DenisonGrinnell5-0
5/114 pm (ET)Wisconsin-WhitewaterGustavus Adolphus5-4
5/122 pm (ET)DenisonWisconsin-Whitewater5-1

Washington and Lee Regional

Teams: Washington and Lee*, Emory, Sewanee, Stevens, Goucher

Media Information: Live Stream (N/A), Live Stats, Event Page (N/A)

DateTimeTeamTeamResult
5/1011 am (ET)StevensGoucher5-0
5/1110 am (ET)EmoryStevens5-0
5/112 pm (ET)SewaneeWashington and Lee5-2
5/1210 am (ET)EmorySewanee5-2

Middlebury Regional

Teams: Middlebury*, Trinity (TX), Messiah, Allegheny, MIT, Bridgewater State

Media Information: Live Stream, Live Stats, Event Page

DateTimeTeamTeamResult
5/1010 am (ET)MessiahAllegheny5-0
5/102 pm (ET)MITBridgewater State5-0
5/1110 am (ET)MiddleburyAllegheny5-0
5/112 pm (ET)Trinity (TX)MIT5-2
5/1212 pm (ET)MiddleburyMIT5-0

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Regional

Teams: CMS*, UC Santa Cruz, Redlands, George Fox

Media Information: Live Stream, Live Stats, Event Page

DateTimeTeamTeamResult
5/111 pm (ET)CMSUC Santa Cruz5-0
5/115 pm (ET)RedlandsGeorge Fox5-0
5/121 pm (ET)CMSRedlands5-1

Swarthmore Regional

Teams: Swarthmore*, Tufts, Chris. Newport, Baruch, N.C. Wesleyan, Houghton

Media Information: Live Stream (N/A), Live Stats, Event Page

DateTimeTeamTeamResult
5/1010 am (ET)N.C. WesleyanHoughton5-0
5/102 PM (ET)Chris. NewportBaruch5-0
5/1110 am (ET)SwarthmoreN.C. Wesleyan5-2
5/112 pm (ET)TuftsChris. Newport5-0
5/12Noon (ET)SwarthmoreTufts5-1

Case Western Reserve Regional

Teams: Case Western*, Johns Hopkins, IIT, Rose-Hulman, Mary Washington, Penn St. Harrisburg

Media Information: Live Stream (N/A), Live Stats, Event Page

DateTimeTeamTeamResult
5/1010 am (ET)IITRose-Hulman5-3
5/102 pm (ET)Mary WashingtonPenn St. Harrisburg5-0
5/1110 am (ET)Case WesternIIT5-0
5/112 pm (ET)Johns HopkinsMary Washington5-4
5/12Noon (ET)Case WesternJohns Hopkins5-0

Bowdoin Regional

Teams: Bowdoin*, Farmingdale St., Nichols, Williams, Rensselaer

Media Information: Live Stream, Live Stats (TBA), Event Page

DateTimeTeamTeamResult
5/10Noon (ET)Farmingdale St.Nichols5-0
5/1110 am (ET)BowdoinNichols5-0
5/112 pm (ET)WilliamsRensselaer5-3
5/12Noon (ET)BowdoinMatch 3 Winner5-0

* Indicates host school

Winning team in bold


To keep up with all of the Championships from the NCAA Division I, II, III, NAIA, and JUCO levels, check in frequently with the ITA’s Championship Central Page to find updates, viewing information, and other Championship details over the month of May.

- Advertisement -
College Tennis Alumni Network

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here